Privacy Policy

Protecting personal information is very important to us. Therefore, we process your information solely on the basis of legal regulations. Use the correct privacy policies for your information about the most important aspects of data processing within our sites.

Contact us: If you contact us via the website or via e-mail, your contact information will be stored so that we can resolve your request in the event of subsequent questions. We will not share information without your consent.

Processing your data

Service companies can only provide the services they offer quickly and economically with the help of electronic data, for naming personal information. That you might also want to get in touch with you or you might want to consult. The collection, processing and use of this information is, as a rule, regulated by law.
During any visit or access by users of our network destination, when information is downloaded from our site, information about these processes is created and stored in URLs on our server. No personal information will be collected. The information is stored anonymously and therefore, without personal reference. This information is collected for data protection purposes for statistical purposes.
Once a year you can request information about your stored personal information at no charge. Any additional claim in the same season will pay off. In addition, you can request corrections to the data if they are incorrect or incomplete. You can apply to delete or block your information, and either collecting, processing or using evidence is incomplete or no longer required. To exercise your rights, use the contact information provided in the right notices.

IP address anonymization

We use the “IP Anonymity Activation” feature on this site. As a result, Google will shorten its IP address in the Member States of the European Union in advance to other Contracting States or European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the US and shortened there. If you use these websites, Google will use this information on how to evaluate your web pages about the web site, compile activity data on the web site and provide other services related to web site activity and use the web sites of users of online destinations. The IP address assigned by Google Analytics as part of Google Analytics will not associate with other Google data.

Statistical evaluation / monitoring
The following cookies have focused on usage goals for the statistical evaluation of the use of our sites.

Monitoring for personalization

It uses the cookie to display custom page suggestions. This does not store IP numbers. Please visit the following page on your website to find out how pixels are integrated into each web page:

Invited Page Internal ID
Invited Page Attributes
Accessed page categories
This information will not reveal.

Use of cookies

Our website uses so-called cookies. These are male text files that are stored on your devices using previews. They do no harm.

They used cookies to make their offer easy for users. Some cookies remain stored on your devices until you delete them. You can find instructions on how to delete cookies in the review instructions. We were able to identify your browser for your next visit.

If you prefer, you can set the browser to notify you about setting cookies and to allow only in personal cases.

Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of our websites.

Using Google Analytics

This site uses Google Analytics features for web analytics purposes. The vendor is Google Inc., 1600 Parkway Mountain View Amphitheater, CA 94043, USA.

Google Analytics uses cookies.

You agree to your website of this website, which uses cookies to generate data that Google collects and processes. To easily view and install the additional browser available at the following link: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en

For more information about processing user data in Google Analytics, see Google’s privacy policy: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en

Alternatively, you can simply look at Google Analytics and collect your click data from the following link. An extraction cookie will be set up to sort the data collection at future visits to this site.

Remarketing / Retargeting

This site uses so-called “retargeting tags”. The tag “retargeting” is a JavaScript code, which is located in the source code of this website. When a user visits one of the pages that contains the retargeting code, an online advertising provider (such as Google) places a cookie on the user’s Internet browser and then links that user to the associated list of retargeting audiences. This cookie is used to run remarketing campaigns (“Interest-Based Advertising”) on other sites.
These are the services of Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA, hereinafter referred to as “Google”). Google uses cookies stored on your computer to analyze the user’s use of the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website (including your IP address) will be transmitted and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google then shortens the IP address of the last three digits in its records, making it no longer possible to use that IP address again. Google complies with the US Safe Harbor privacy policy and is registered with the US Department of Commerce’s Safe Harbor program. Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the Website, to compile reports on the use of the Web Site Destination by Webmasters, and to provide other services related to activities on the Website and use of the Internet. Google may also transfer this information to third parties if required by law or if third parties process this information on behalf of Google. Third parties, including Google, place ads on websites on the Internet. Third parties, including Google, use stored cookies to serve ads based on previous visits by users to this site. Google will never associate your IP address with other information on Google. Data collection and storage can be canceled at any time, which will have an effect in the future.

Links to other websites

This online destination contains links to other web sites (called external links). We have no control over whether operators of other websites comply with data protection regulations.

Security of personal information

The personal information that is exchanged between you and us through our website is transmitted through state-of-the-art links. All used IT systems are protected from unauthorized access to security systems and employees are bound by the confidentiality of the information. However, Mena has no effect on the transmission of data over the Internet and therefore cannot exclude misuse of third party access. Transmission data is stored for further processing.

Disagreement with data collection / control

Unless you allow us to use cookies, certain features and pages will not work as expected. Cookies already on your computer may be deleted at any time. You can find the procedure in your browser’s instructions.

Our data processing is based on the legal provisions of Article 96, paragraph 3 of the TKG and Article 6, paragraph 1 of the lit. (consent) as well as recital 47 (legitimate interest) of GDPR.

However, you have the right to information, corrections, deletions, restrictions, data transfers, disagreements and cancellations. If you believe that your right under the law on personal data protection has been violated, or that any of your privacy requirements have been violated, you can contact a competent authority. In Austria, it is Datenschutzbehörde, and in Croatia, it is the Personal Data Protection Agency (AZOP).

Privacy policy for using social networks

Facebook: Facebook social networking plugins (Facebook Inc., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, California, 94025, USA) are embedded on our site. You can identify Facebook add-ons by the Facebook logo or the “Like” button.
If you visit our site with such an add-on, your browser establishes a direct connection to Facebook’s servers. The content of the plugins is uploaded directly to your browser by Facebook and uploaded to the website. Through this plugin integration, Facebook receives information that you have accessed the relevant page of our online destination. If you have a Facebook account, are logged in to Facebook while visiting our website, or save Facebook cookies on your computer, Facebook may assign a visit to your Facebook account. If you interact with add-ons, for example, by clicking the Like button or leaving a comment, relevant information from your browser is sent directly to Facebook, where it is stored, and – depending on your Facebook profile settings – may be displayed on your Facebook profile. If you do not want Facebook to save this information, please log out of Facebook before visiting our websites, or delete Facebook cookies.
For more information on the purpose and scope of data collection, further processing and use of data by Facebook, as well as your related rights and settings options for protecting your privacy, see Facebook’s privacy policy: https://www.facebook.com/policy .php

Google Maps: We use Google Maps (Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) to view maps, maps, etc. If you use this platform, you will be directly connected to Google’s servers, and you will transfer data, IP address, location information and any other information to Google. By using this service, you automatically agree to the Google data policy: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en

Duration of data storage

Mena collects and uses personal information to give you the best possible service and to keep you posted on new products. If you are not interested in them, you can always let us know via the contact information in the legal notice.

Information stored with us – including personal information – is stored as long as it is legally required to retain it or is appropriate to fulfill our services.